Forex data is provided by the Central Bank of Nepal – Nepal Rastra Bank. Exchange rate for Indian Rupee is fixed to be NRs. 160 by Nepal Rastra Bank. Nepali foreign exchange rates for today is available for Indian Rupee, U.S. dollar, European euro, UK pound sterling, Swiss franc, Australian dollar, Canadian dollar, Singapore dollar, Japanese yen (10), Chinese renminbi (Yuan), Saudi Arabian riyal, Qatari riyal, Thai baht, UAE Dirham, Malaysian ringgit, Korean Won (100), Swedish Krone, Danish Krone, Hong Kong dollar, Kuwaity Dinar, Bahrain Dinar.

Forex From: 2022-11-27 to 2022-11-27
CurrencyUnitBuySell
INR (Indian Rupee)100160.00160.15
USD (U.S. Dollar)1130.40131.00
EUR (European Euro)1135.57136.19
GBP (UK Pound Sterling)1157.55158.27
CHF (Swiss Franc)1138.04138.68
AUD (Australian Dollar)187.8288.23
CAD (Canadian Dollar)197.5497.99
SGD (Singapore Dollar)194.8495.27
JPY (Japanese Yen)109.359.39
CNY (Chinese Yuan)118.1918.27
SAR (Saudi Arabian Riyal)134.7034.86
QAR (Qatari Riyal)135.5735.73
THB (Thai Baht)13.643.66
AED (UAE Dirham)135.5035.67
MYR (Malaysian Ringgit)129.0929.22
KRW (South Korean Won)1009.809.84
SEK (Swedish Kroner)112.5112.56
DKK (Danish Kroner)118.2318.32
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)116.6916.77
KWD (Kuwaity Dinar)1423.97425.92
BHD (Bahrain Dinar)1345.88347.48
Payment We Accept

Esewa/Khalti: 9842278940

fonepay: 9842278940

Bank Details:
A/C Name: Websoft IT Nepal Pvt. Ltd. Bank Name: Global IME Bank A/C No: 1501010000788

IMEpay, Skrill, Paypal, Esewa, Khalti,Paytm,Epay

Websoft IT Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Biratnagar Morang Province 1, Nepal

9842278940

Email: [email protected]

Regd No: 160857/073/074

VAT No.: 604375333